Winners

Please click on the editions to see the winners list

February 2019

A Phantom Pain - Adam O'Byrne - Short Script
Absurd - Aaron Patrick Lenyear - Experimental Feature Film
All The Saints - Andrzej Mańkowski - Music Video
Anacronte - Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette - Animation Short Film
Asylum - Jefta Varwijk, Jaap van Heusden - Documentary Short Film
Big Blue Sea - KF Yuen, Maya Wong - Narative Feature Film
Hey Dad - Bhanu Pratap Singh - Short Script
Lies and White Lies - Elisa Manzini - Feature Script
Masks - Bartek Cebula - Narrative Short Film
Mercy - Ben Pfeiffer - Feature Script
Mother - Sevra Baklaci - Short Script
Namrud (Troublemaker) - Fernando Romero Forsthuber - Documentary Feature Film
Second Dance - Dexter E. Williams - Feature Script
Womxn - Adrien Gystere Peskine, Eden Tinto Collins - Experimental Short Film

March 2019

Dragonflies Only Live for 24 Hours - Richard Anthony Dunford - Narrative Feature Film
Ghosttown - Jon Cates - Experimental Feature Film
Humam - Carmelo Segreto - Narrative Short Film
Iris in Bloom - Tony Broadwick - Feature Script
Samantha - Kieran Freemantle - Short Script
Screaming Heart - Mike Baran - Music Video
Shadowland - Bellopropello - Animation Short Film
Smile - Harriet McKern - Documentary Short Film
The Ancestors' Memories - Arata Shigeno - Japan
Two - Vasilios Papaioannu - Experimental Short Film

April 2019
  • 22 - Andrew Balog - Narrative Short Film
  • ABEO - Brenda Lopez - Animation Short Film
  • Banned from Life - Philipp Baumann - Narrative Feature Film
  • Blink - Mohammad Lashgari - Narrative Short Film
  • Henryk in Camouflage - Jason Chertoff - Feature Script
  • Marvin's Room - Keitravis Squire - Short Script
  • Paul - Junseok Eeom - Experimental Short Film
  • Reel - Phillip E. Walker - Music Video
  • Trace - Raluca Bejan, Ioan Cocan - Documentary Feature Film
  • We Never Met You - Patrick Gonzalez - Documentary Short Film
May 2019
  • A Ship of Human Skins - Richard Bailey - Experimental Feature Film
  • Behind the Eyes of the Wolf - Writer - Feature Script
  • Don't Think of a Pink Elephant - Suraya Raja - Animation Short Film
  • Doris's flight - Gabriela Lima - Experimental Short Film
  • Drown among the dead - Ruben Gutiérrez - Narative Feature Film
  • Grasping For Hope - Taylor Wheeler - Short Script
  • Joe Connor Little-Ordinary - Isaac Crutchley - Music Video
  • Like Harvey Like Son - Rudy Harris Jr. - Documentary Feature Film
  • Sunday 11.00-12.00 - Stelios Koukouvitakis - Narrative Short Film
  • Tough Love Show - Tommy Tucker II - Documentary Short Film
June 2019
  • At the Mercy of Faith - Samuel Taylor - Feature Script
  • Beaten - Arturo Portillo - Narrative Feature Film
  • (in)dividual - Beatriz Bagulho - Animation Short Film
  • James - Pablo Olewski - Documentary Short Film
  • Little Terrorist - Michael Schmidt-Olsen - Narrative Short Film
  • Marilù - Lu Pulici - Music Video
  • Stepping into the Boundary - Maider Oleaga - Documentary Feature Film
  • The Real Will Wood - Will Wood - Experimental Feature Film
  • The Scapegoat - Iiro Holopainen - Experimental Short Film
  • Typical Tuesday - Andrew M. Ward - Short Script
July 2019
  • Catchpenny Ritz - Haiyang Yu - Music Video
  • Immortal Hero - Hiroshi Akabane - Narrative Feature Film
  • Introduction to Imamura Shohei - Lee Byung-Ki - Documentary Short Film
  • No Exit - Auden Lincoln-Vogel - Experimental Short Film
  • Pusher - Andi Morrow - Narrative Short Film
  • Story of Mika the Ant - Sanja Savić - Animation Feature Film
  • Synecdoche Montauk (Wherever You Are) - Oleg Trofim - Music Video
  • Touch Gloves - David J Keogh, Velton J Lishke - Feature Script
  • Vegetable Skin, an Interview - Giovanni Soletta - Documentary Feature Film
  • Wanda's Place - Pawel Grajnert - Short Script
  • Zorg II - Auden Lincoln-Vogel - Animation Short Film
August 2019
  • Echilibru, Bear Foot - Jérôme Fatalot, Victor Jullien, Eve Cerubini - Documentary Short Film
  • Forgive Me - Cucho L. Capilla - Narrative Short Film
  • Human Savagery - Jeremy Bible - Experimental Feature Film
  • Lenses - Carlos Smith Rovira - Animation Short Film
  • Like It - Lee Sang Won - Music Video
  • Sand - Juan Rod - Experimental Short Film
  • State-Less - Sharon Hoter Ishay - Documentary Feature Film
  • The Fourth Prince - Jason Lor - Feature Script
  • The Wall Between - Claudia Bento, Adam Howes - Short Script
  • Tunnelblick - Alek Imanov - Narrative Feature Film
September 2019
  • Anima Sola - Roberto Jabor - Narrative Feature Film
  • For Mothers and Children - Jose Padilha - Music Video
  • Interloper - Lawrence Hennigan - Trailer
  • Maneater - Sandra Isacsson, Caroline Wallén - Experimental Short Film
  • My Adventure - Roman Gregorička - Narrative Short Film
  • Pencil Knife Baton - Kakogiannis Konstantinos - Experimental Feature Film
  • The Bee Rescuer - Bidit Roy - Documentary Short Film
  • The Summer of the Seven Seals - Jim Catizone - Feature Script
  • The Unmissing - Iliana Pichardo Urrutia, Facundo Torrieri - Experimental Short Film
  • Time - Petra de Nijs - Animation Short Film
  • Tomorrow's Gone - Boaz Goldberg - Documentary Feature Film
  • Wingman - Maziyar Tehrani - Short Script
October 2019
  • Asking for Forgiveness - Heidi Barrientes - Short Script
  • Curls for the Girls - Jenn Repp - Trailer
  • Film Fantasma - Alberto Sansone, Michele Salvezza, Ryan Spring Dooley, Seth Morley and Roberto Rup Paolini - Experimental Feature Film
  • Hollow Tooth - Samuel Kaperski - Narrative Short Film
  • In the Valley of Darkness - Aldivan Teixeira Torres - Animation Feature Film
  • Invisible Jails - Orwa Alahmad - Documentary Short Film
  • Phishing - Tom Turner, Sam Berrill - Feature Script
  • Play - Piotr Sulkowski - Experimental Short Film
  • Siggy Brat - Tomáš Svašek - Animation Short Film
  • The Bajos Wpn't Celebrate - Tariq Akreyi - Documentary Feature Film
  • The Blue Tooth Virgin - Russell Brown - Narrative Feature Film
  • Pressure - Helen Mergen - Music Video